Impressum
Angaben gemäß § 5 DDG
New Romance Studio
Inhaber: Daniel Buchholz
Oberbilker Allee 28
40215 Düsseldorf
Deutschland
Kontakt
Telefon: +49 175 8874251
E-Mail: daniel@newromancestudio.com
Umsatzsteuer
Kleinunternehmer gemäß § 19 UStG. Es wird keine Umsatzsteuer ausgewiesen und daher keine Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer geführt.
Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 18 Abs. 2 MStV
Daniel Buchholz, Oberbilker Allee 28, 40215 Düsseldorf
Marke
NEW ROMANCE STUDIO ist eine beim Deutschen Patent- und Markenamt eingetragene Wortmarke (Registernummer 302024230100, eingetragen am 16.01.2025, Klassen 41, 42 und 43). Markeninhaber: Daniel Buchholz.
Verbraucherstreitbeilegung
Ich bin nicht verpflichtet und nicht bereit, an Streitbeilegungsverfahren vor einer Verbraucherschlichtungsstelle teilzunehmen.
Urheberrecht und Bildnachweise
Die auf dieser Website gezeigten Arbeiten sind teilweise in Anstellung oder Beauftragung bei thjnk Düsseldorf, Meiré und Meiré, THE ARC und NEU – Designbüro entstanden. Die Rechte an den gezeigten Marken, Logos und Abbildungen liegen bei den jeweiligen Auftraggebern und Agenturen. Die Darstellung erfolgt ausschließlich zu Referenzzwecken.
English
Legal Notice
Information pursuant to Section 5 DDG (German Digital Services Act)
New Romance Studio
Owner: Daniel Buchholz
Oberbilker Allee 28
40215 Düsseldorf
Germany
Contact
Phone: +49 175 8874251
Email: daniel@newromancestudio.com
VAT
Small business owner pursuant to Section 19 UStG (German VAT Act). No VAT is charged and no VAT identification number is held.
Responsible for editorial content pursuant to Section 18 (2) MStV
Daniel Buchholz, Oberbilker Allee 28, 40215 Düsseldorf, Germany
Trademark
NEW ROMANCE STUDIO is a word mark registered with the German Patent and Trade Mark Office (register no. 302024230100, registered 16 January 2025, classes 41, 42 and 43). Trademark owner: Daniel Buchholz.
Consumer dispute resolution
I am neither obliged nor willing to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.
Copyright and credits
Some of the work shown on this website was created in employment or under commission at thjnk Düsseldorf, Meiré und Meiré, THE ARC and NEU – Designbüro. The rights to the brands, logos and images shown remain with the respective clients and agencies. They are shown for reference purposes only.
This is a courtesy translation. In case of discrepancies, the German version above prevails.